Mage AI
OpenZapps App

Launch Mage AI

Make your data work for you.

Mage AI helps you connect data from different sources, transform it the way you need, and send it where it belongs — all in one place. Whether you're combining spreadsheets, syncing databases, or automating daily reports, Mage AI makes it simple.

Mage AI
Mage AI
Mage AI
Ready to launch
Deploy instantly
Mage AI is live
yourdomain.com
One Price
flat monthly fee
400+ Apps
all open source
Unlimited Deploys
launch anything
Own Your Data
no third-party access

Why you'll love Mage AI

What makes Mage AI worth launching.

Visual pipeline builder

Build data workflows by connecting blocks in a simple visual editor — no complex scripting required.

200+ pre-built connectors

Pull data from databases, cloud storage, APIs, and SaaS tools with ready-to-use connections.

Multi-language support

Write transformations in Python, SQL, or R — or mix and match them in the same workflow.

Automatic scheduling

Set workflows to run on a schedule, so your data is always fresh without lifting a finger.

Live data previews

See what your data looks like at every step so you can catch issues before they reach your reports.

dbt integration

Build and run dbt models right inside your workflows alongside your other data transformations.

Who is Mage AI for?

If you fit one of these, Mage AI is probably built for you.

Data teams
Analysts
Small business owners
Operations managers
Anyone who works with spreadsheets

Real ways to use Mage AI

Practical scenarios where Mage AI makes a real difference.

Sync sales data automatically

Pull customer data from your CRM into your analytics tool every night, so your sales dashboard is always up to date.

Clean up messy spreadsheets

Take raw exports from multiple sources, standardize the formats, and combine them into one clean dataset.

Automate daily reporting

Schedule a workflow that gathers numbers from your databases, runs calculations, and delivers the results to your team every morning.

Keep data moving between apps

Set up a continuous sync between your database, your business tools, and your analytics platform — no manual exports needed.

Details

A closer look at Mage AI

Mage AI is a powerful tool for moving, organizing, and transforming data across all the systems your team uses. Think of it like a central command center where you can pull data from spreadsheets, databases, apps, and APIs, then clean it up, combine it, and send it wherever it needs to go. You can build workflows using a visual notebook-style interface — no need to write complex code from scratch. Whether you're syncing customer data from your CRM into your analytics tool or automating a daily sales report, Mage AI handles the heavy lifting. It's designed for teams who want their data to be accurate, up-to-date, and always in the right place.

Why Mage AI?

Mage AI gives teams a single place to manage all their data workflows — from pulling information out of apps and databases, to transforming it, to delivering it where it's needed. What makes it special is how visual and flexible it is: you can build complex data processes by connecting blocks in a simple editor, and you can use Python, SQL, or R however you like. Teams love it because it replaces fragile scripts and manual data handling with workflows that run reliably on their own. It's perfect for analysts, data teams, and anyone who needs their data to be organized and up to date.

No per-seat pricing

Add your whole team for one flat fee.

Your data stays yours

Nothing passes through a third-party cloud.

Use your own domain

Run it on yourdomain.com with free SSL.

Browse. Deploy. Done.

No terminal. No config. No docs.

openzapps.com/app/catalog
1Pick an app
WordPressWordPress
n8nn8n
Cal.comCal.com
GhostGhost
Plausible AnalyticsPlausible
NextcloudNextcloud
2Click deploy
n8n
n8n

Workflow automation

~90s
3It's live
n8n
n8nRunning

n8n.aurora.openzapps.com

4Dave's got your back
Dave AI monitors everything

Monitors, fixes & deploys 24/7

Why people choose OpenZapps

One platform. Every app. No surprises.

Your own platform

Your own private server — no shared hosting, no slowdowns.

Unlimited apps, one flat fee

Deploy Mage AI and as many other apps as you want — no per-app charges, ever.

Your data, your rules

Full ownership. No third-party access. Export anytime.

No hidden fees

Unlimited apps, unlimited users, unlimited traffic. One bill.

Everything handled

SSL, backups, and updates run automatically behind the scenes.

No commitment

Cancel anytime. Take your data with you. No questions asked.

One price. Every app.

Growth
Best value

The sweet spot for most people

$49/month
Try Growth free
8
Cores
24 GB
RAM
400 GB
Storage
One price. Everything included.

What others charge for just the empty server.

OpenZapps
$49
you
DigitalOcean
$144
66%
Vultr
$144
66%
Linode
$192
74%
AWS
$164
70%
Google Cloud
$231.17
79%

Server costs only. Prices checked June 2026.

Unlimited app installations
400+ apps included
AI tools included
Dedicated server
Custom domain + SSL
Cancel anytime

All OpenZapps Plans

Starter — $19/month

4 vCPU cores, 8 GB RAM, 150 GB storage

A solid place to start

Starter — savings vs competitors ($19/mo at OpenZapps)
ProviderTheir priceYou save
DigitalOcean$48/mo$29 (60%)
Vultr$40/mo$21 (53%)
Linode$48/mo$29 (60%)
AWS Lightsail$84/mo$65 (77%)
Google Cloud E2$103.45/mo$84.45 (82%)

Growth — $49/month

8 vCPU cores, 24 GB RAM, 400 GB storage

The sweet spot for most people

Growth — savings vs competitors ($49/mo at OpenZapps)
ProviderTheir priceYou save
DigitalOcean$144/mo$95 (66%)
Vultr$144/mo$95 (66%)
Linode$192/mo$143 (74%)
AWS Lightsail$164/mo$115 (70%)
Google Cloud E2$231.17/mo$182.17 (79%)

Pro — $99/month

16 vCPU cores, 64 GB RAM, 600 GB storage

For power users

Pro — savings vs competitors ($99/mo at OpenZapps)
ProviderTheir priceYou save
DigitalOcean$384/mo$285 (74%)
Vultr$320/mo$221 (69%)
Linode$384/mo$285 (74%)
AWS Lightsail$384/mo$285 (74%)
Google Cloud E2$474.53/mo$375.53 (79%)

Prices checked June 2026. Excludes taxes, credits, backups, bandwidth.

Mage AI FAQ

Everything you need to know about launching Mage AI on OpenZapps.

Mage AI helps you move data from one place to another and transform it along the way — like taking sales data from your CRM, cleaning it up, and sending it to your analytics dashboard automatically.

Not at all. OpenZapps handles all the setup, and Mage AI has a visual interface where you can build workflows by connecting blocks. If you know basic SQL or Python, you can do even more — but it's not required to get started.

You pay a flat monthly fee to OpenZapps to run Mage AI (and any other apps you choose). There are no surprise charges or per-usage fees.

Yes. Mage AI runs on your own private cloud space through OpenZapps, so your data never leaves your control. You decide what connects where.

Absolutely. OpenZapps lets you set up a custom domain for your Mage AI workspace, so your team can access it at a web address you choose.

No credit card required to start

Ready to launch Mage AI?

Start free, launch Mage AI in seconds, and cancel whenever you want — zero risk.

Plans start at $29/month. Cancel anytime.